Annual Memorial 5K Run

At The Lebanon VA Medical Center Campus
1700 S. Lincoln Avenue
Lebanon, PA 17042

Lebanon VA 5K

 

 

 

Overall Results

 

 

 

May 28, 2011

 

 

 

Applied Race Management Solutions, LLC    www.appliedracemgmt.com

Place Name Bib No Age Group Place Chip Time Gun Time
1 Daniel Neiswender 379     1 M 15-19 16:32.7 16:32.7 1st Overall
2 Steve J Koch 322     1 M 50-59 16:50.9 16:50.9 2nd Overall
3 Thomas Einwechter 413     2 M 15-19 17:08.8 17:08.8 3rd Overall, 1st Male Army Vet
4 Zach Miller 460     1 M 10-14 17:31.0 17:31.0 1st 10-14 M
5 Samuel Hansell 419     2 M 50-59 18:09.2 18:09.2 1st 50-59 M, 1st Male Navy Vet
6 Greg Underkoffler 332     1 M 40-49 18:10.2 18:10.2 1st 40-49 M, 15th Finish
7 Barry Kohr 334     2 M 40-49 18:15.1 18:15.1 2nd 40-49 M
8 Dave Mowery 389     3 M 40-49 18:41.0 18:41.0 3rd 40-49 M
9 Ryan Foster 267     3 M 15-19 18:52.2 18:52.2 1st 15-19 M
10 John Scala 384     3 M 50-59 18:57.4 18:57.4 2nd 50-59 M
11 Jarrod Zelinske 365     1 M 30-39 19:02.9 19:02.9 1st 30-39 M
12 Tanner Craun 299     2 M 10-14 19:14.6 19:14.6 2nd 10-14 M
13 Jack Bretz 414     4 M 40-49 19:21.7 19:21.7 4th 40-49 M
14 Jarrod Kulp 275     5 M 40-49 19:51.2 19:51.2 5th 40-49 M
15 Matthew Smith 369     2 M 30-39 19:53.2 19:53.2 2nd 30-39 M
16 Peter Amendola 329     1 M 20-29 19:55.1 19:55.1 1st 20-29 M
17 Zachary Swavely 485     3 M 30-39 19:56.3 19:56.3 3rd 30-39 M
18 Jesse Austin 506     4 M 30-39 19:57.6 19:57.6 4th 30-39 M
19 Jesse M Ulrich 276     5 M 30-39 19:59.7 19:59.7 5th 30-39 M
20 Keith Rolen 442     2 M 20-29 20:12.6 20:12.6 2nd 20-29 M
21 Gredda Schreffler 917     1 F 30-39 20:15.0 20:15.0 1st Overall F
22 Bernie Rendler 431     3 M 20-29 20:17.6 20:17.6 3rd 20-29 M
23 Dean Bozmah 407     6 M 30-39 20:27.8 20:27.8 6th 30-39 M
24 Jeff Pellow 455     4 M 15-19 20:40.4 20:40.4 2nd 15-19 M
25 Travis Birch 464     7 M 30-39 20:45.8 20:45.8 7th 30-39 M
26 Jonathan Mulnick 432     4 M 20-29 20:55.8 20:55.8 4th 20-29 M
27 Seth Pheng 370     8 M 30-39 20:59.4 20:59.4 8th 30-39 M
28 Ryan Yoder 403     5 M 15-19 20:59.5 20:59.5 3rd 15-19 M
29 Keith Bonte 499     5 M 20-29 21:01.5 21:01.5 5th 20-29 M
30 Michael Wilhelm 473     6 M 20-29 21:04.9 21:04.9 6th 20-29 M
31 Carl R Spangler 282     4 M 50-59 21:16.7 21:16.7 3rd 50-59 M
32 Lynn Snyder 404     4 M 50-59 21:19.4 21:19.4 4th 50-59 M
33 Rebecca Wise 493     1 F 15-19 21:24.0 21:24.0 2nd Overall F
34 Scott Ott 364     6 M 40-49 21:25.2 21:25.2 6th 40-49 M
35 Brenton Yost 496     6 M 15-19 21:25.9 21:25.9 4th 15-19 M
36 Gregory Stellar 484     7 M 20-29 21:34.2 21:34.2 7th 20-29 M
37 Jeffrey Evans 335     7 M 40-49 21:36.0 21:36.0 7th 40-49 M
38 Dustin Strickler 390     8 M 40-49 21:38.6 21:38.6 8th 40-49 M
39 Bradley Hess 391     9 M 30-39 21:40.1 21:40.1
40 Kevin Koons 348    10 M 30-39 21:41.5 21:41.5
41 Gary Varano 317     5 M 50-59 21:43.3 21:43.3 5th 50-59 M
42 Kurtis Lunz 449     8 M 20-29 21:53.9 21:53.9 8th 20-29 M
43 Nick Batdorf 467    11 M 30-39 21:59.2 21:59.2
44 Linus Morales 302     3 M 10-14 22:06.9 22:06.9 3rd 10-14 M
45 Cacia Cowsette 866     1 F 10-14 22:08.8 22:08.8 3rd Overall F
46 Carlos Cream 435     9 M 40-49 22:09.3 22:09.3
47 Adam Schaetzle 433     9 M 20-29 22:10.1 22:10.1
48 Alfedo Rivera 294    10 M 40-49 22:12.7 22:12.7
49 Lynne Thompson 944     1 F 40-49 22:15.7 22:15.7 1st 40-49 F
50 Dan Crowl 411    10 M 20-29 22:18.2 22:18.2
51 Matthew Klein 307     4 M 10-14 22:23.2 22:23.2 4th 10-14 M
52 Darvan Watson 429     6 M 50-59 22:26.5 22:26.5 6th 50-59 M
53 Joe Kishel 490    12 M 30-39 22:30.6 22:30.6
54 Joseph Morales 303    11 M 40-49 22:37.3 22:37.3
55 Cheryl Stumpf 494     1 F 40-49 22:38.8 22:38.8 2nd 40-49 F
56 Magdeline Daubert 943     1 F 20-29 22:41.2 22:41.2 1st 20-29 F
57 Michael Shapiro 313    13 M 30-39 22:42.8 22:42.8
58 Casey Ansbro 963     2 F 15-19 22:44.1 22:44.1 1st 15-19 F
59 Kaitlin Dolan 492     2 F 10-14 22:48.9 22:48.9 1st 10-14 F
60 Matthew Doeing 355     7 M 15-19 22:54.4 22:54.4 5th 15-19 M
61 Holly Geib 962     2 F 20-29 22:56.6 22:56.6 2nd 20-29 F
62 James Petley 361     8 M 15-19 22:58.0 22:58.0
63 Gidraf Nginye 500    14 M 30-39 23:00.3 23:00.3
64 Steve Economopoulus 507    15 M 30-39 23:00.7 23:00.7
65 Jeff Pyles 376     1 M 60-69 23:07.2 23:07.2 1st 60-69 M, 1st Male USMC Vet
66 Ashley Zellers 476     3 F 20-29 23:09.1 23:09.1 3rd 20-29 F
67 Steven Neiswender 438    12 M 40-49 23:11.8 23:11.8
68 Adrienne N Yoder 3     3 F 15-19 23:17.7 23:17.7 2nd 15-19 F
69 Kevin Doeing 330    13 M 40-49 23:18.0 23:18.0
70 Vicki Snyder 4     2 F 50-59 23:18.4 23:18.4 1st 50-59 F
71 Nannette Kaczmarek 428     3 F 30-39 23:20.8 23:20.8 1st 30-39 F
72 Jacqueline Schreffler 453     4 F 20-29 23:24.9 23:24.9 4th 20-29 F
73 Glenn E Ulrich 347     7 M 50-59 23:28.1 23:28.1 7th 50-59 M, 15th Finish
74 John Arnold 366     2 M 60-69 23:34.1 23:34.1 2nd 60-69 M
75 Audrea M Ulrich 915     5 F 20-29 23:36.9 23:36.9 5th 20-29 F
76 Tim Birch 465    16 M 30-39 23:40.4 23:40.4
77 Jack Whitcomb 325     1 M 70-79 23:44.1 23:44.1 1st 70-79 M
78 James Bray 470     8 M 50-59 23:45.2 23:45.2 8th 50-59 M, 21st Finish
79 Joe Church 268     9 M 50-59 23:49.3 23:49.3
80 Dan Morra 486    10 M 50-59 23:49.4 23:49.4 21st Finish
81 Herb Hoover 312    11 M 50-59 23:49.4 23:49.4
82 Raymond S Lambert 324     3 M 60-69 23:55.0 23:55.0 3rd 60-69 M
83 Robert E Madeira 293     4 M 60-69 23:55.8 23:55.8 4th 60-69 M, 18th Finish
84 Ann Pearson 898     3 F 50-59 23:59.4 23:59.4 2nd 50-59 F
85 Lisa Loser 891     4 F 30-39 24:02.0 24:02.0 2nd 30-39 F
86 Kevin Helmeczi 318    14 M 40-49 24:05.9 24:05.9
87 Trina Meinnert 471     5 F 30-39 24:07.8 24:07.8 3rd 30-39 F
88 Holli Nauman 423     2 F 40-49 24:09.0 24:09.0 3rd 40-49 F
89 Shirley De Perrot 919     3 F 40-49 24:13.5 24:13.5 4th 40-49 F
90 Edmund McGrath 482    17 M 30-39 24:13.6 24:13.6
91 Jack Modesto 481     5 M 60-69 24:14.1 24:14.1 5th 60-69 M
92 Keith Templin 439    12 M 50-59 24:14.6 24:14.6
93 John Levasseur 315     6 M 60-69 24:14.9 24:14.9 6th 60-69 M
94 Travis Doster 392    11 M 20-29 24:16.9 24:16.9
95 Greta Young 870     4 F 40-49 24:21.8 24:21.8 5th 40-49 F
96 Michele Spotts 468     6 F 30-39 24:23.5 24:23.5 4th 30-39 F
97 Marn Maurer 311    18 M 30-39 24:24.4 24:24.4
98 Kelly Newswanger 980     6 F 20-29 24:24.9 24:24.9 6th 20-29 F
99 Michele Margut 479     7 F 30-39 24:26.5 24:26.5 5th 30-39 F
100 Carol Varano 902     4 F 50-59 24:28.5 24:28.5 3rd 50-59 F
101 Patrick Hansell 420     1 M  1- 9 24:29.3 24:29.3 1st <10 M
102 Matthew Stroup 338    19 M 30-39 24:35.6 24:35.6
103 Patrick Kercher 352    13 M 50-59 24:36.1 24:36.1
104 David Conrad 458     9 M 15-19 24:36.9 24:36.9
105 Robert Kulp 368    15 M 40-49 24:39.6 24:39.6
106 Dylan Stoops 272     5 M 10-14 24:40.6 24:40.6 5th 10-14 M
107 Ferdinand Janze 430    14 M 50-59 24:46.1 24:46.1
108 Lee Lebbon 374    16 M 40-49 24:46.9 24:46.9
109 Flere Bomba 941     5 F 50-59 24:48.8 24:48.8 4th 50-59 F
110 Katie Keeney 992     7 F 20-29 24:53.3 24:53.3 7th 20-29 F
111 Lisa Bitting 997     8 F 20-29 24:57.2 24:57.2 8th 20-29 F
112 Cathy Koons 934     8 F 30-39 25:02.3 25:02.3 6th 30-39 F
113 Terry J Derk 337     7 M 60-69 25:04.0 25:04.0 7th 60-69 M, 10th Finish
114 Jamare Heilman 14     9 F 20-29 25:05.1 25:05.1
115 Jim Wright 346    15 M 50-59 25:05.3 25:05.3 1st Male USCG Vet, 23rd Finish
116 David Heilman 408    20 M 30-39 25:06.1 25:06.1
117 Richard Jeffries 375    21 M 30-39 25:07.2 25:07.2
118 Anthony Cowsette 261    22 M 30-39 25:07.9 25:07.9
119 Kim Webber 901     5 F 40-49 25:15.1 25:15.1 6th 40-49 F
120 Mason Bossert 395     6 M 10-14 25:15.3 25:15.3
121 Melody Enck 895     9 F 30-39 25:16.1 25:16.1 7th 30-39 F
122 Michael Kercher 321    16 M 50-59 25:29.7 25:29.7
123 Kristen Nelson 412    10 F 30-39 25:36.2 25:36.2 8th 30-39 F
124 Tom Daugherty 381    23 M 30-39 25:36.2 25:36.2
125 Bob Klingseisen 274    17 M 40-49 25:45.0 25:45.0
126 Clinton Fern 305    18 M 40-49 25:45.8 25:45.8
127 Debra K Smith 885     6 F 50-59 25:49.4 25:49.4 5th 50-59 F, 20th Finish
128 Gary Brown 291    17 M 50-59 26:04.6 26:04.6
129 Mary Anoia 961    10 F 20-29 26:17.2 26:17.2
130 Dustin Mann 424    24 M 30-39 26:18.8 26:18.8
131 Johan Berger 314    19 M 40-49 26:19.6 26:19.6
132 Ryan Stroup 333    12 M 20-29 26:20.4 26:20.4
133 Harlan J Doster Jr 345    20 M 40-49 26:20.4 26:20.4 13th Finish
134 Peter Keller 341    10 M 15-19 26:21.6 26:21.6
135 Donald E Beatty 288     8 M 60-69 26:24.7 26:24.7 8th 60-69 M, 20th Finish
136 Adam Hopkins 279     7 M 10-14 26:30.5 26:30.5
137 Brian Fisher 397    21 M 40-49 26:31.2 26:31.2
138 Justin Loser 304    25 M 30-39 26:32.1 26:32.1
139 Caroline Minnich 939     6 F 40-49 26:32.4 26:32.4 7th 40-49 F
140 Carla Jankowski 947    11 F 30-39 26:32.7 26:32.7
141 Nancy Levasseur 900     7 F 50-59 26:33.8 26:33.8 6th 50-59 F
142 Laura Robinson 937    11 F 20-29 26:34.7 26:34.7
143 Lisa Steiner 988    12 F 30-39 26:35.0 26:35.0
144 Rebecca L Kremer 960    12 F 20-29 26:38.3 26:38.3
145 Stacey Rolon 461    13 F 30-39 26:39.7 26:39.7
146 Joe Klein 308     2 M 70-79 26:39.9 26:39.9 2nd 70-79 M
147 Richard Johns 354    22 M 40-49 26:40.8 26:40.8
148 Barbara Sierocinski 863     8 F 50-59 26:42.7 26:42.7 7th 50-59 F
149 John Robinson 351    18 M 50-59 26:43.3 26:43.3
150 John Batdorf 358    19 M 50-59 26:43.4 26:43.4
151 Dale Dietrich 284     9 M 60-69 26:44.6 26:44.6
152 Joseph Hopkins 278    26 M 30-39 26:44.7 26:44.7
153 Erin McGarvey 422    13 F 20-29 26:49.1 26:49.1
154 Morgan Wolfl-Ritts 469     4 F 15-19 26:56.9 26:56.9 3rd 15-19 F
155 Dale Getz 398    23 M 40-49 26:57.1 26:57.1
156 Mac Booth 459    11 M 15-19 27:00.4 27:00.4
157 Matthew Blyler 331    27 M 30-39 27:00.4 27:00.4
158 Jessica Lightner 504    14 F 20-29 27:01.6 27:01.6
159 Margeau Cream 436    15 F 20-29 27:02.1 27:02.1
160 Bonnie Griesemer 996     7 F 40-49 27:02.3 27:02.3 8th 40-49 F
161 David Moodhart 357    20 M 50-59 27:09.2 27:09.2 11th Finish
162 Patrick Mitchel 359    28 M 30-39 27:09.5 27:09.5
163 Darrin Bossert 394    24 M 40-49 27:14.2 27:14.2
164 Sharon Keller 930     8 F 40-49 27:15.8 27:15.8 11th Finish
165 Amanda Hall 457    16 F 20-29 27:16.8 27:16.8
166 Alec Schreier 372     2 M  1- 9 27:19.6 27:19.6 2nd <10 M
167 Garett Schreier 373    25 M 40-49 27:22.1 27:22.1
168 Jill Laroche-Wikle 923    14 F 30-39 27:22.2 27:22.2
169 Ian Snyder 415     8 M 10-14 27:22.5 27:22.5
170 Jana Stachowicz 916    17 F 20-29 27:23.8 27:23.8
171 Stacy Garber 7    18 F 20-29 27:24.0 27:24.0
172 Margo Keller 928     5 F 15-19 27:26.1 27:26.1 4th 15-19 F
173 Dawn Smith 434    15 F 30-39 27:28.1 27:28.1
174 Todd Stoops 273    29 M 30-39 27:29.1 27:29.1
175 Lisa Wolfe-Ritts 945    16 F 30-39 27:30.0 27:30.0
176 Jamie Caudill 958    17 F 30-39 27:31.1 27:31.1
177 Ian Scheirer 388     3 M  1- 9 27:32.2 27:32.2 3rd <10 M
178 David Scheirer 387    26 M 40-49 27:32.3 27:32.3
179 Megan Horst 8    19 F 20-29 27:32.8 27:32.8
180 Stephanie Lehman 876    20 F 20-29 27:33.6 27:33.6
181 Sue Schmidt 12     9 F 50-59 27:33.9 27:33.9 8th 50-59 F
182 Gregory Sr Kerek 290     3 M 70-79 27:34.3 27:34.3 3rd 70-79 M, 17th Finish
183 Crystal Gaffney 884    21 F 20-29 27:36.1 27:36.1
184 Ricky L. Jr. Snyder 265    27 M 40-49 27:36.5 27:36.5
185 Greg Gaffney 295    10 M 60-69 27:40.1 27:40.1
186 Barbara D Lambert 906    1 F 60-69 27:42.2 27:42.2 1st 60-69 F, 11th Finish
187 Lizzie Kleinfelter 446     3 F 10-14 27:45.5 27:45.5 2nd 10-14 F
188 Steven Todd 509    28 M 40-49 27:49.5 27:49.5
189 Howard Hockenbury 301     4 M 70-79 27:51.0 27:51.0 4th 70-79 M
190 Annie Garner 437     9 F 40-49 27:52.4 27:52.4
191 Brenda Balmer 982    10 F 40-49 27:52.5 27:52.5
192 Ann Blizzard 889     1 F 60-69 27:55.5 27:55.5 2nd 60-69 F
193 Michelle Ellwanger 440    18 F 30-39 28:02.5 28:02.5
194 Lisa Orlowski 894    19 F 30-39 28:08.8 28:08.8
195 Matt Orlowski 306    30 M 30-39 28:08.9 28:08.9
196 Mike Plasterer 266    31 M 30-39 28:09.7 28:09.7
197 Angela Pheng 957    22 F 20-29 28:10.8 28:10.8
198 Taylor Bossert 998     4 F 10-14 28:18.7 28:18.7 3rd 10-14 F
199 Frank Wallace 511    21 M 50-59 28:22.1 28:22.1
200 Kelly Grube 475    11 F 40-49 28:22.9 28:22.9
201 Tom Hain 298    11 M 60-69 28:26.4 28:26.4
202 Joshua Wakefield 281     9 M 10-14 28:30.4 28:30.4
203 Mark Wakefield 280    29 M 40-49 28:30.7 28:30.7
204 Valerie Zuck 886     6 F 15-19 28:32.7 28:32.7 5th 15-19 F
205 Kelly Arnold 426    20 F 30-39 28:36.0 28:36.0
206 Kevin Luu 443    30 M 40-49 28:36.7 28:36.7
207 Kelly Spandra 971    23 F 20-29 28:38.4 28:38.4
208 Lawrence Hess 510    22 M 50-59 28:39.0 28:39.0
209 Joel Gamon 386    13 M 20-29 28:39.4 28:39.4
210 Susan S Light 905    11 F 50-59 28:41.8 28:41.8
211 Chandelle Keller 929     5 F 10-14 28:44.3 28:44.3 4th 10-14 F
212 Julian Keller 927    24 F 20-29 28:44.4 28:44.4
213 James Sproul 480    12 M 60-69 28:45.0 28:45.0
214 Erin Velazquez 881    21 F 30-39 28:49.6 28:49.6
215 Jenn Pensyl 5    22 F 30-39 28:55.5 28:55.5
216 Joel Keller 340    31 M 40-49 28:56.7 28:56.7 10th Finish
217 Connie Fullenlove 1000    12 F 40-49 29:09.0 29:09.0
218 Ralph Hix 448    23 M 50-59 29:15.4 29:15.4
219 Michelle Maulfair 907    13 F 40-49 29:19.3 29:19.3
220 Brad Westhafer 310    24 M 50-59 29:20.2 29:20.2
221 Melinda Daugherty 968    23 F 30-39 29:32.4 29:32.4
222 Deborah Schneider 883    14 F 40-49 29:36.2 29:36.2
223 Lori Koch 904    15 F 40-49 29:38.5 29:38.5
224 Andy Tiazkun 292    25 M 50-59 29:42.5 29:42.5
225 Vincenta Dolan 491    16 F 40-49 29:43.4 29:43.4 1st Female Army Vet
226 Kara Conners 445    24 F 30-39 29:53.9 29:53.9
227 Heather Mason 463    25 F 30-39 29:54.0 29:54.0
228 Jennifer Furman 994    26 F 30-39 29:56.7 29:56.7
229 Jeff Kapp 497    32 M 30-39 30:05.2 30:05.2
230 Gregory Lang 270    13 M 60-69 30:06.0 30:06.0
231 Petra Laster 13    27 F 30-39 30:09.1 30:09.1
232 Karianne Olsavsky 505    25 F 20-29 30:10.0 30:10.0
233 Joel Ernst 393    33 M 30-39 30:11.0 30:11.0
234 Tenille Morrissey 973    28 F 30-39 30:15.0 30:15.0
235 Andrew Eckert 363    34 M 30-39 30:16.5 30:16.5
236 Rosene Lehman 909    29 F 30-39 30:17.3 30:17.3
237 Alissa B Sweigart 910    30 F 30-39 30:24.1 30:24.1
238 Patrick Murray 277    14 M 60-69 30:30.0 30:30.0
239 Seth Shaw 396    32 M 40-49 30:30.2 30:30.2
240 Sarah Wikel 925     1 F  1- 9 30:34.4 30:34.4 1st <10 F
241 Glenn Wikel 336    35 M 30-39 30:34.7 30:34.7
242 Kristal Ferron 871    26 F 20-29 30:41.6 30:41.6
243 Margaret Haley 936    31 F 30-39 30:44.8 30:44.8
244 Caitlyn Marsh 977    32 F 30-39 30:45.9 30:45.9
245 Danielle Rittel 974    33 F 30-39 30:47.7 30:47.7
246 Bob Horst 320     1 M 80-89 30:56.5 30:56.5 1st 80-89 M, 10th Finish
247 Meghan Sierocinski 862    27 F 20-29 31:01.1 31:01.1
248 Kristen Shenk 462    34 F 30-39 31:12.2 31:12.2
249 Jeff Stellar 483    14 M 20-29 31:23.2 31:23.2
250 Olivia Stewart 931     2 F  1- 9 31:29.4 31:29.4 2nd <10 F
251 Harmonie Dohner 409    28 F 20-29 31:46.0 31:46.0
252 Frederick Daubert 349    26 M 50-59 31:50.1 31:50.1
253 Jen Bossert 975    35 F 30-39 31:57.6 31:57.6
254 Christin Williams 508    17 F 40-49 31:58.0 31:58.0
255 Kim Ernst 993    36 F 30-39 32:00.9 32:00.9
256 Kristin Jeffries 967    18 F 40-49 32:04.8 32:04.8
257 Theresa Bozman 6    37 F 30-39 32:07.9 32:07.9
258 Frederick Rowe 447    15 M 60-69 32:15.8 32:15.8
259 Lloyal Hain 888    12 F 50-59 32:18.5 32:18.5
260 Leslie Doeing 921    19 F 40-49 32:26.1 32:26.1
261 Sarah Harchuska 935    38 F 30-39 32:29.2 32:29.2
262 Tracy Kauffman 487    20 F 40-49 32:33.1 32:33.1
263 Rachel Whitmoyer 990     3 F  1- 9 32:39.8 32:39.8 3rd <10 F
264 Cindy Stoops 873    39 F 30-39 32:45.9 32:45.9
265 Benicio Beatty 285     4 M  1- 9 32:46.8 32:46.8 4th <10 M
266 Geoffrey J Beatty 287    36 M 30-39 32:47.3 32:47.3
267 Emmanuel Beatty 286     5 M  1- 9 32:47.3 32:47.3 5th <10 M
268 Sally Thompson 478    29 F 20-29 32:50.1 32:50.1
269 Stacey Morales 892    21 F 40-49 32:50.2 32:50.2
270 John Discuillo 427    37 M 30-39 32:51.7 32:51.7
271 Paige Stewart 932     6 F 10-14 32:53.6 32:53.6 5th 10-14 F
272 Leahn Agnew 472    40 F 30-39 32:55.9 32:55.9
273 Kum Ye Tarapchak 875     1 F 70-79 33:05.1 33:05.1 1st 70-79 F, 15th Finish
274 Jonathan Cowsette 262     6 M  1- 9 33:07.1 33:07.1
275 Kim Weddle 882    41 F 30-39 33:07.6 33:07.6
276 Sheila Messersmith 938     2 F 60-69 33:11.3 33:11.3 3rd 60-69 F
277 John E Schlegel 263    16 M 60-69 33:12.5 33:12.5
278 N. Clair Clawser 339    17 M 60-69 33:20.4 33:20.4 10th Finish
279 Doris I Demler 983    22 F 40-49 33:24.7 33:24.7 1st Female Navy Vet
280 Bob Stewart 343    33 M 40-49 33:25.7 33:25.7
281 Amy Erdley 893    42 F 30-39 33:29.4 33:29.4
282 Margaret Beatty 880     3 F 60-69 33:35.0 33:35.0 4th 60-69 F
283 Jodi Hunt 897    43 F 30-39 33:36.8 33:36.8
284 Richard Green 477     2 M 80-89 33:38.7 33:38.7 2nd 80-89 Male, 11th Finish
285 Judy Mondschein 933    13 F 50-59 33:42.8 33:42.8
286 Vy Bui 451    15 M 20-29 33:44.3 33:44.3
287 Kristie Wahl 450    30 F 20-29 33:47.5 33:47.5
288 Layne Conners 444    10 M 10-14 33:47.5 33:47.5
289 Becky Takasawa 969    44 F 30-39 33:47.9 33:47.9
290 Carolynn Snavely 452    31 F 20-29 33:49.8 33:49.8
291 Martie Manno 421    45 F 30-39 33:50.6 33:50.6
292 Lisa Kristovensky 978    23 F 40-49 33:51.8 33:51.8
293 Danielle Gundrum 940    32 F 20-29 33:53.3 33:53.3
294 Terri Lynn Nolan 970    46 F 30-39 33:56.7 33:56.7
295 Samantha Silsbee 489     7 F 15-19 33:57.7 33:57.7
296 Heather Daub 872    47 F 30-39 34:07.0 34:07.0
297 Owen Sheetz 327     7 M  1- 9 34:09.5 34:09.5
298 Yvette Sheetz 912    48 F 30-39 34:09.7 34:09.7
299 Travis Franklin 283    38 M 30-39 34:11.4 34:11.4
300 Sharon Weaber 913    14 F 50-59 34:23.3 34:23.3
301 Jen Weddle 498    49 F 30-39 34:30.8 34:30.8
302 Heide Bingeman 981    24 F 40-49 34:32.0 34:32.0
303 Bob Messersmith 353    18 M 60-69 34:33.5 34:33.5
304 Todd Nolan 377    39 M 30-39 34:39.8 34:39.8
305 Richard McCullough 350     5 M 70-79 34:46.9 34:46.9 5th 70-79 M
306 Jack Hofschild 416    27 M 50-59 35:03.1 35:03.1
307 Richard Gingrich 323    34 M 40-49 35:12.6 35:12.6
308 Cathy Dietrich 878    15 F 50-59 35:14.3 35:14.3
309 Carol Lebo 456     4 F 60-69 35:19.4 35:19.4 5th 60-69 F
310 Rick Showers 362    28 M 50-59 35:22.7 35:22.7 24th Finish
311 Stacie Stroup 918    33 F 20-29 35:29.7 35:29.7
312 Sofia Weddle 503     7 F 10-14 35:35.9 35:35.9
313 Rob Weddle 502    35 M 40-49 35:38.0 35:38.0
314 Jen Bashore 995    50 F 30-39 35:44.3 35:44.3
315 Lynda C Hasper 979    25 F 40-49 35:45.2 35:45.2
316 Kelli Plasterer 867    51 F 30-39 35:46.5 35:46.5
317 Lucy Crespo 11    16 F 50-59 36:16.1 36:16.1
318 Dale A Yoder 402    36 M 40-49 36:34.1 36:34.1 16th Finish
319 Erin Miller 441    34 F 20-29 36:39.7 36:39.7
320 Kelly Snyder 908    52 F 30-39 36:43.8 36:43.8
321 Bob Long 474     1 M  0- 0 36:45.2 36:45.2 22nd Finish
322 Michelle Whitmoyer 989    53 F 30-39 36:46.9 36:46.9
323 Bonnie Henry 454    54 F 30-39 36:47.2 36:47.2
324 Camille Cowsette 865     8 F 10-14 36:48.7 36:48.7
325 Kristy Schucker 914    55 F 30-39 36:54.5 36:54.5
326 Becky Leedy 954    56 F 30-39 37:02.6 37:02.6
327 Sharon Supko 887    26 F 40-49 37:12.2 37:12.2
328 Audra Cowsette 864    57 F 30-39 37:16.8 37:16.8
329 Wendy Hollen 874    27 F 40-49 37:19.5 37:19.5
330 Kristen Donmoyer 976    35 F 20-29 37:25.3 37:25.3
331 Beth Jones 972    28 F 40-49 37:29.1 37:29.1
332 Dianne K Showers 948    17 F 50-59 37:30.7 37:30.7 21st Finish
333 Sean Stumpf 495    11 M 10-14 37:53.7 37:53.7
334 Damian-Jeffrey Smith 418    40 M 30-39 37:54.9 37:54.9
335 Eileen Church 869    18 F 50-59 37:59.0 37:59.0
336 Deanna Gamon 987    36 F 20-29 38:14.3 38:14.3
337 Shirley Ericson 951     5 F 60-69 38:23.6 38:23.6 6th 60-69 F
338 Elizabeth Ericson-B 952    58 F 30-39 38:25.1 38:25.1
339 Janice Dubois 425    19 F 50-59 38:39.9 38:39.9
340 Young Man Cho 264     6 M 70-79 38:55.8 38:55.8 6th 70-79 M
341 Lindsey Boyer 488     8 F 15-19 40:23.3 40:23.3
342 Susannah North 911    20 F 50-59 40:57.5 40:57.5
343 Karisa Miller 10     4 F  1- 9 41:05.7 41:05.7 4th <10 F
344 Tabitha Miller 9    59 F 30-39 41:05.7 41:05.7
345 Ronald Bookwalter 466    19 M 60-69 41:13.0 41:13.0
346 Linda Sonon 946     6 F 60-69 41:57.3 41:57.3 7th 60-69 F
347 Katie Carl 949    60 F 30-39 42:42.5 42:42.5
348 Albert J Booth 1     1 M 90-99 43:06.1 43:06.1 1st >90 M
349 Beth Carr 410    29 F 40-49 1:01:00.1 1:01:00.1
350 Jeff Rittle 326    29 M 50-59 1:02:30.1 1:02:30.1
351 Tamara Rothenberger 956    61 F 30-39 1:02:45.1 1:02:45.1
352 Joel Butler 399    20 M 60-69 1:03:30.1 1:03:30.1
353 Larry Sulpizio 400    21 M 60-69 1:04:30.1 1:04:30.1
354 Deborah McCowan 417    21 F 50-59 1:04:45.1 1:04:45.1

Race Information

7:30 am Packet pick-up/Late Registration
9:00 am 5K Run begins
9:45 am 1 mile Fun Run and Toddler Trot begins
10:15 am Awards Ceremony

5K Run - $25 if paid by 5/23 - $30 race day*
Fun run - $15 if paid by 5/23 - $20 race day - $5 without shirt*
Veteran 5K pricing - $20 if paid by 5/23 - $25 race day*
Veteran Fun run pricing - $10 if paid by 5/23 - $15 race day*
*T-shirts not guaranteed after 5/23

Awards:
Top 3 overall male and female
1st overall male and female Veteran in each service branch
Ribbons to all finishers of 5K and Fun Run
Random prize drawings

Awards in the following age groups:
Under 10
10-14
15-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
Award for anyone finishing their 10th, 20th or 30th Memorial 5K

Subscribe To Our Site